Welcome to AskRSPO

Find the most commonly asked questions about RSPO.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Please get in touch with us below and we'll get back to you soon.

SEND A QUESTION

What is RSPO PalmTrace?

RSPO PalmTrace is the RSPO’s traceability system for certified oil palm products. From the mill to the refineries, certified members of RSPO register their physical sales and processing activities of palm oil, palm kernel and its (double) fractions under the supply chain models Identity Preserved, Segregated and Mass Balance. RSPO PalmTrace also offers a marketplace and the possibility to register off market deals (Book and Claim) for RSPO Credits. The usage of RSPO PalmTrace is part of the RSPO certification program.

RSPO PalmTrace is developed and managed by UTZ, based on the RSPO’s business rules and in close cooperation with the RSPO Secretariat and the Trade & Traceability Standing Committee. UTZ is a program and label for sustainable coffee, cocoa, tea and hazelnut, and a partner sustainability standard to the RSPO.

Click here to learn more about RSPO Credits.

RSPO CREDITS

CSPO On Market Trades

 

CSPKO On Market Trades

 

*Before 2017 RSPO Credits were sold as GreenPalm certificates

IS CSPO Credit Sales

 

IS CSPKO Credit Sales

 

Claimed RSPO credits

Data is as of May 2020

 


COMPANY NAME
A-Z Z-A
CREDIT 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
A. Gandola & C. SpA ISCPO 000500
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISCPO 000600
A.L. Schutzman Company, Inc. ISPKO 0004600
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) CPO 0089,633110
A.S. Watson (Health & Beauty Continental Europe) PKO 001110
AB Agri CPO 0024,05123,35720,0610
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. CPO 001,3901,27200
AB Food & Beverages (Thailand) Ltd. PKO 03131,3711,18800
AB Mauri (UK) Limited CPO 0018,41816,83614,0030
AB Mauri (UK) Limited PKO 003,2783,1943,4940
ABITEC Corporation CPO 009859758500
ABITEC Corporation PKO 01,0002,0821,5001,5000
ADA Cosmetics Holding GmbH PKO 0059000
Agar Cleaning Systems Pty Ltd PKO 00454600
Agricultural Industries Confederation limited CPO 00021,1000
Agrifirm Group BV CPO 003,0004,0006,2040
Agro Supply A/S CPO 007,06610,3167,2650
Agro Supply Oils P/S CPO 00001,4001,500
Åhléns ISCPO 006000
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s CPO 06255531310
AHOLD Czech Republic, a.s PKO 000200
Ajinomoto AGF, Inc. PKO 0001,4501,0500
Ajinomoto Frozen Foods Co.,Inc CPO 000010
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 0026131
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG ISCPO 000010
ALDI Einkauf GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 0046172228
ALDI Inc. CPO 00119000
ALDI Inc. ISPKO 000700
ALDI Inc. PKO 0048010
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 01835501
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISCPO 04992794550
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKO 00126190
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 000531531
ALDI International Services GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKE 000010
ALDI S.r.l. CPO 0071500
ALDI SOUTH Group CPO 0117584685
ALDI SOUTH Group ISCPO 0003324015
ALDI SOUTH Group ISPKO 00067110
ALDI SOUTH Group PKO 00026536
ALDI Stores Ltd. CPO 001100
ALDI Stores Ltd. PKO 000100
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) CPO 00010050
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) ISCPO 000010
ALDI Stores-Corporate Office (A Ltd. Partnership) PKO 0006710
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG CPO 0027000
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG ISPKO 000100
ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs-GmbH & Co. oHG PKO 0053040
ALDI SUISSE AG CPO 0011400
ALDI SUISSE AG PKO 001000
Alterlyset ApS CPO 00252500
Alterlyset ApS ISCPO 00001010
ALVA sas ISCPO 003552812500
Amorepacific CPO 00030,78325,2700
Anton's Best Oy CPO 0013085530
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. CPO 0000910825
Apollo Health and Beauty Care Inc. PKO 00001,7001,409
Arla Foods Amba CPO 0060060000
Arla Foods Amba PKO 005001,45000
ARYZTA AG CPO 00012,79920,0000
ARYZTA AG PKO 00220000
Asda Walmart Ltd CPO 0367541,2541,3670
Asda Walmart Ltd ISCPO 000800
Asda Walmart Ltd PKO 003046581060
Asinerie du Pays des Collines CPO 000050
As-Seen-On-Screen.Com Limited dba ASOS.com ISCPO 000100
Associated British Foods plc CPO 006890
Associated British Foods plc PKO 001110
Aulds Delicious Desserts CPO 0008200
Aulds Delicious Desserts PKO 000300
Aviko B.V. CPO 0010,23721,59214,3730
Aviko B.V. ISCPO 005,931000
Avon Products, Inc. CPO 0020,1506,52918,6400
Avon Products, Inc. PKO 003883600
Axfood AB ISCPO 025250250
Axfood AB PKO 000110
B.Engelhardt &Co AB CPO 0004600
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISCPO 0055000
B.Engelhardt &Co AB ISPKO 004100
B.V. Remia Handelmaatschappij CPO 007,000000
B.V. Zeepfabriek Siderius ISCPO 000100
Bakkavor Meals London CPO 000020
Basic American Foods CPO 002030
Bayer AG ISPKO 003117932930
Bayer AG PKO 0016,57415,49314,4630
Beiersdorf AG CPO 005,7394,8651,3000
Beiersdorf AG PKO 007,8388,7142,6930
Beluša Foods s. r. o. CPO 0006,4056,560260
Beromin GmbH PKO 00018310
BioGaia AB CPO 0027000
BioGaia AB ISCPO 000220
BioGaia AB ISPKO 00033400
Björn Axén Retail AB CPO 000440
Björn Axén Retail AB ISPKO 000003
Björn Axén Retail AB PKO 000030
Blommer Chocolate PKO 002,7004002,3000
Bolsius International B.V. CPO 001,7495683680
Boots UK Limited CPO 00400861,2630
Boots UK Limited ISCPO 002000
Boots UK Limited PKO 00366148510
Börlind Gesellschaft fur kosmetische Erzeugnisse mbH ISCPO 00841100
Brioche Pasquier Cerqueux ISCPO 00001550
Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited CPO 000500
Brunel Healthcare Manufacturing Limited PKO 000001
Budich International GmbH CPO 000070
Budich International GmbH PKO 0000510
Bunge Oils, Inc CPO 0480000
C D T Sidoli (Welshpool) Ltd. CPO 003253253250
C.I.V. Superunie B.A. PKO 000010
CARE_FULL COLOURS Kosmetik Produktions GmbH CPO 005550
CARE_FULL COLOURS Kosmetik Produktions GmbH PKO 00252570
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH CPO 001111011
CARECOS Kosmetik GmbH PKO 00910010
Cargill Palm Products Sdn Bhd CPO 0011,73101,7720
Carrefour CPO 0060774716482
Carrefour ISCPO 0254843122
Carrefour ISPKO 00482340
Carrefour PKE 001000
Carrefour PKO 0111,7921,9591,8940
CELLANDE SA PKE 000700
Champion Foods LLC CPO 00001100
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE CPO 0006800
CHANEL PARFUMS BEAUTE PKO 00010600
Changzhou East Food Engineering Co., Ltd. ISPKE 000500
Childs Farm Ltd CPO 00001070
Childs Farm Ltd PKO 0000170
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG CPO 0020000
Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Sprüngli AG PKO 00228000
Chocolaterie Guylian NV CPO 001831900
Christeyns CPO 000450
Christeyns PKO 0002882800
Chudleighs Ltd. ISCPO 0037000
Church & Dwight Co., Inc CPO 00039,90032,0000
CJ CheilJedang Corporation CPO 00270830681366
Cloetta AB CPO 001,000000
Cloetta AB PKO 00700000
CLP Chemicals Inc. CPO 003333745616
CMC Consumer Medical Care GmbH PKO 002525220
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd CPO 0017019250
Coles Supermarkets Pty Ltd PKO 0031834350
Colgate-Palmolive Company CPO 0031,61226,86326,0080
Colgate-Palmolive Company PKO 005,9811,3921,5580
Comidas Holdings 5 BV CPO 0003550
Comidas Holdings 5 BV ISCPO 0000350
Compass Group PLC CPO 002,18501,6250
Compass Group PLC ISCPO 00005650
Conagra Brands, Inc. CPO 0029,73141,4429,0470
Conagra Brands, Inc. PKO 00697421790
Confeitaria Carlos Gonçalves, Lda. ISPKO 0000120
Continental Foods Belgium NV CPO 00320000
Continental Foods Belgium NV PKO 0010000
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. CPO 0020115500
CO-OP Clean Co.,Ltd. PKO 0050247100
Coop Danmark A/S ISCPO 000010
Coop Sverige AB CPO 074514600
Coop Sverige AB ISCPO 00202400
Coop Sverige AB ISPKO 00704700
Coop Sverige AB PKO 0002810
Coop Switzerland CPO 0212100
Coop Switzerland ISCPO 00506000
Coop Switzerland ISPKO 0006700
Coop Switzerland PKO 0071500
Coops Mengvoerders B.V. CPO 000601000
Cosmewax S.A CPO 00107200
cosnova Beauty GmbH CPO 00036400
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISCPO 00013100
cosnova Beauty GmbH ISPKO 0002400
cosnova Beauty GmbH PKO 00073290
Costco Wholesale Corporation CPO 00254441,0480
Costco Wholesale Corporation ISCPO 0003000
Costco Wholesale Corporation ISPKO 0000250
Costco Wholesale Corporation PKO 0001941881
Croda Europe Ltd CPO 0061000
Croda Europe Ltd ISCPO 000200
CUETARA, S.L.U. CPO 002,6802365410
CUETARA, S.L.U. PKO 0013859470
CUÉTARA, S.L.U. PKO 000900
CVS Health Corporation CPO 0000260
CVS Health Corporation ISCPO 000110
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. CPO 00131100
DAITO KASEI KOGYO CO., LTD. PKO 00151400
DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG CPO 001614170
DALLI-WERKE GmbH & Co. KG PKO 001,6608226220
Dare Foods Limited CPO 0001001280
Dawn Foods, Inc. CPO 0001,2158110
Dawn Foods, Inc. PKO 000250140
De Heus Animal Nutrition B.V. CPO 002,7203,25000
De Heus Voeders B.V. CPO 00003,7500
delta pronatura Dr. Krauss & Dr. Beckmann KG ISCPO 002530250
DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA CPO 00000300
DENDE DO TAUA S/A - DENTAUA PKO 0000060
DENIS & FILS SAS CPO 0005482990
Denkavit International BV CPO 0006,10012,6000
Devons Chocolates, LLC ISPKO 0003000
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc CPO 00061700
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc ISCPO 0000250
Diannes Fine Desserts, Inc PKO 0005600
Dirk Rossmann GmbH CPO 002201381
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISCPO 00090201
Dirk Rossmann GmbH ISPKO 0005140
Dirk Rossmann GmbH PKO 001274462141
DiversPack B.V. PKE 0000250
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH CPO 00200400
DMK Deutsches Milchkontor GmbH PKO 0025100
Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC CPO 0002761560
Domino’s Pizza Distribution, LLC ISCPO 0064116400
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG CPO 001,00050000
Dr August Oetker Nahrungsmittel KG PKO 0010020000
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG CPO 000660
Dr. Babor GmbH & Co- KG PKO 0005760
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH CPO 00162200
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH ISCPO 006000
Dr. Theiss Naturwaren GmbH PKO 006800
Dragsbaek A/S CPO 001,2007,85000
Dreiring-Werk GmbH & Co. KG CPO 0048501500
DULCES LA MALLORQUINA ,S.L. CPO 000110
DuPont Nutrition Biosciences ApS CPO 0053,18047,06559,7540
E&S Industry S.A. PKO 000050
Eaton's Patisserie Ltd. CPO 0020000
Ecopol SPA CPO 000085
Ecover NV ISCPO 003,000000
Ecover NV PKO 0003,36700
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG CPO 0355323941
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISCPO 000410
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISPKO 0012540
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG PKO 007351,8698731
EDEKA ZENTRALE AG & Co. KG ISPKE 000010
Edward & Sons Trading Co., Inc. CPO 0000250
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop CPO 00030610
Emeis Cosmetics Pty Ltd ta Aesop PKO 000203950
Emil Kiessling GmbH PKO 008951520
Ere Perez Pty Ltd ISCPO 000100
Essity UK Limited PKO 001000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C CPO 00378000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. C PKO 00341000
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt CPO 0001341340
Etablissements Fr. Colruyt - Etablissementen Fr. Colruyt PKO 00060700
Euro Vital Pharma GmbH ISPKO 0000110
EURVEST CPO 000020
EURVEST PKO 04222900
EVERTON SPA CPO 001000
EVERTON SPA PKO 001000
Exotic Snacks AB ISCPO 00252500
EYREIN-INDUSTRIE ISCPO 000400
F&N United Limited CPO 001002000
F&N United Limited ISPKO 00000281
F&N United Limited PKO 00001700
Federation of Migros Cooperatives CPO 0759454445410
Federation of Migros Cooperatives PKO 01002,5162,4401,2590
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA CPO 003,291000
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISCPO 007394,2414,5150
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA PKE 003,011000
Felleskjøpet Rogaland Agder SA ISPKE 002,1937,2776,3230
Felleskøpet Agri SA ISCPO 001,4805,8786,4800
Ferrara Candy Company CPO 0013213500
Ferrara Candy Company PKO 0015215200
FGF Brands Inc CPO 0006900
Fiskå Mølle AS ISCPO 00002,0500
Florin AG CPO 000050
ForFarmers B.V. CPO 0016,00017,20120,3980
Forno dAsolo CPO 005911620
Forno dAsolo PKO 0062200
Fortune Laboratories Sdn Bhd PKO 000010
Frank Roberts & Sons Limited ISCPO 0010000
Frianda SA ISPKO 001100
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) CPO 00344,510185,41100
FRITO LAY (A DIVISION OF PEPSICO) PKO 005,0843,48900
Fromageries Bel SA PKE 0044,57845,82500
Future Prelude Sdn Bhd CPO 000007,440
GALA - Kerzen GmbH CPO 001,527000
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. CPO 0004522050
GALLETAS ARTIACH, S.A.U. PKO 0071900
GALLETAS GULLÓN, S.A. PKE 00200000
GATTEFOSSE SAS CPO 00237155620
GATTEFOSSE SAS PKO 00165116790
General Mills, Inc CPO 003,7801,15300
GEWO GmbH CPO 000300
GEWO GmbH PKO 0088100
GFL SA CPO 0090721330
GFL SA PKO 002518340
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. CPO 003,8482,8222,5870
GIVAUDAN NEDERLAND B.V. PKO 005,2005,6016,6140
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited CPO 0009,4529,4000
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare Holdings Limited ISPKO 000110
GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC CPO 0096000
GoodLight Natural Candles, LLC ISCPO 0003081030
Goodman Fielder Ltd CPO 01,70001,59300
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV CPO 000500
GOVI PRODUCTION COMPANY NV ISCPO 00001514
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. CPO 009425800
GRANJA SAN FRANCISCO, S.L.U. PKO 00116291020
Greencore Group plc CPO 0050020
Greenspeed CPO 01015500
Greenspeed PKE 030353500
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISCPO 00112140
Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG ISPKO 002422550
Groupe CASINO CPO 004210400
Groupe CASINO PKO 0021000
Guinea Foods Sdn. Bhd. CPO 003728322760
HACO AG CPO 008000
HACO AG ISCPO 000130
HACO AG ISPKO 000030
HACO AG PKE 001000
HACO AG PKO 0018800
Hada S.A. CPO 006401,9980
Hada S.A. PKO 001605000
HBD Europe Limited CPO 0002500
HBD Europe Limited PKO 0004500
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA CPO 00710000
Henkel AG & Co. KGaA PKO 001,7054451170
Hofer KG CPO 001,47401550
Hofer KG PKO 0018032
hollu Systemhygiene GmbH ISPKO 0006400
hollu Systemhygiene GmbH PKO 0000870
HOUSE FOODS GROUP INC. CPO 00020200
Iffco Italia s.r.l. PKO 00000126
IKEA ISCPO 0493094000
INDUSTRIAS CATALA, S.A. PKO 002122640
INDUSTRIAS RODRIGUEZ SA CPO 005000
International Vitamin Corporation ISCPO 00400000
Interpolymer Sarl CPO 0001600
Interpolymer Sarl ISCPO 0016000
Interpolymer Sarl ISPKO 0000160
Intersnack Procurement BV CPO 001110
INTERSPRAY CPO 004530
INTERSPRAY PKO 0015620
Jamieson Wellness Inc CPO 00018215737
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union CPO 0002,6402,8200
Japanese Consmers Co-operative Union PKO 0001651520
Jeen International Corp. CPO 000085
Jeen International Corp. PKO 000045
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd CPO 03100000
JiangXi Sunner Food Co.,Ltd ISCPO 00121000
Johnson & Johnson CPO 00006,0010
J-OIL MILLS,INC. CPO 000002
Jones Popcorn, Inc. DBA Clarks Snacks CPO 000210
JOVI S.A. ISCPO 00111030
JOVI S.A. ISPKO 000100
JOVI S.A. PKO 001000
Joy Cone Co. CPO 0040000
Joy Cone Co. PKO 0012000
JUAN Y JUAN, SL CPO 000003
Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. CPO 00039450
Jumbo Supermarkten B.V. PKO 0001610
KåKå AB CPO 004990400
Kao Corporation CPO 00100000
Kao Corporation ISPKO 001,008000
Kao Corporation PKO 009,01310,00010,0000
Kappus Seifen GmbH Riesa & Co. KG CPO 001000
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd CPO 0001560
Kaslink Foods Oy Ltd PKE 0001490
Kaufland CPO 00854610
Kaufland PKO 00197235590
Keesmakers Bv CPO 0055000
Kerry Foods Limited CPO 005,0203,76000
Kerry Foods Limited PKO 001,04078100
Kerry Oils & Grains (Qingdao) Ltd CPO 0000015
Kesko Food Ltd CPO 00036225
Kesko Food Ltd PKE 00013160
Kewpie Corporation CPO 00002,2000
KH LLOREDA, S.A. ISPKO 000040
KICKS ISCPO 004062
KICKS ISPKO 003301
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited CPO 00408000
Kirin Holdings Company,Limited ISCPO 00042600
Kneipp GmbH PKO 002411981200
Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij N.V. ta KLM ISCPO 00005050
KOSE Corporation ISCPO 0000200
KOSE Corporation PKO 0000800
Kraft Heinz Foods Company CPO 001,861000
Kraft Heinz Foods Company ISCPO 00200000
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation CPO 0022,00022,50000
Kruidvat CPO 000010
Kruidvat PKO 001819170
Kugi Foods Co., Ltd. ISCPO 000020
LA FLOR BURGALESA, S.L. CPO 003023174000
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG CPO 00010100
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG ISPKO 000760
Laboratoire Biosthetique Kosmetik GmbH & Co KG PKO 0001581340
Laboratoire Mergens SA ISCPO 0016000
LABORATOIRES SARBEC CPO 0025240
LABORATOIRES SARBEC PKO 0065106350
LABORATORIO BONIQUET S.A. PKO 002210
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. CPO 0050,17556,48552,2010
LDC Traiteur CPO 004224733230
Les Aliments 2000 Inc. CPO 0005100
LEVO BV CPO 00500000
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG CPO 002,1191,6451,1170
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG ISCPO 000100
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG ISPKO 000010
Lidl Stiftung & Co.KG PKO 009,0624,9993,0780
Lilleborg AS CPO 00221400
Lilleborg AS PKO 0036436200
Lion Foods BV CPO 00000134
Lipoid Kosmetik AG CPO 0025252525
Lipoid Kosmetik AG PKO 000005
LIVEN, S.A. CPO 002325380
LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG ISCPO 000040
LK Mahnke GmbH & Co. KG ISPKO 000200
LLC KRC EFKO-Kaskad CPO 00480000
Loblaws Inc. CPO 002,4172,1073860
Loblaws Inc. ISCPO 00247872240
Loblaws Inc. ISPKO 000020
Loblaws Inc. PKO 00213122130
Loblaws Inc. ISPKE 000500
LOREAL CPO 0025,91311,39910,0000
LOREAL ISCPO 0001,2051,0000
LOREAL ISPKO 007301,0000
LOREAL PKO 0018,85016,79814,0000
LOREAL NEXT 002,000000
Lorenz Nuss GmbH ISCPO 08171600
Lorenz Snack-World Holding GmbH ISCPO 0551077
Lyckeby Culinar AB CPO 000040
Magnakron Corporation CPO 0242198000
Magnakron Corporation ISCPO 01000000
Mandom Corporation CPO 0002002290
Mandom Corporation ISPKO 000010
Mandom Corporation PKO 0002002280
Mann & Schröder GmbH CPO 0011000
Mann & Schröder GmbH PKO 00822000
Margarine Thibault CPO 02,57024,81800
Marks and Spencer plc CPO 012060500
Marks and Spencer plc PKO 0267119000
Martin & Servera AB CPO 01000000
Martinucci srl CPO 00101000
Maruchan, Inc. CPO 0020030000
Maruchan, Inc. ISCPO 00003100
Marvesa Oils And Fats B.V. CPO 044010,66913,39517,327475
Mary Kay Inc. CPO 0028138300
Mary Kay Inc. PKO 0027136300
MAYMO COSMETICS, S.A CPO 0025000
McBride PLC CPO 002633270
McBride PLC PKO 003885214730
McDonald's Corporation CPO 01,69143,91031,1497,66745
McDonald's Corporation PKO 0852192562020
Menken Orlando BV CPO 0095000
METRO Group CPO 008178890
METRO Group PKO 008250
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd CPO 001000
Mission Foods (Shanghai) Co., Ltd ISCPO 000100
MJ CONDITIONNEMENT CPO 001000
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd CPO 0004500
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd ISPKO 000300
Moi Foods Malaysia Sdn Bhd PKO 0001100
MOI International (Australia) Pty Ltd CPO 002,1122,41200
Mondelez Europe GmbH CPO 0068,60498,00078,5800
Mondelez Global LLC CPO 0093,89989,12659,9340
Mondelez International AMEA PTE LTD (MIAPL) CPO 00056,13543,5200
Mondelez Suzhou Food Co.,Ltd. CPO 0037,39638,51200
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. CPO 0001,9866310
MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO.,LTD. PKO 0001,4401690
MUELLER Fabryka Swiec S.A. CPO 009,000000
Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. CPO 0000018
Nagoya Seiraku Co.,Ltd. PKO 0000030
Nakazawa Dairy Products Co.Ltd., CPO 000111
Nestlé Professional Food A/S CPO 0080100100100
Nestlé S.A. CPO 05,78900118,2800
Nice-Pak International Ltd CPO 00502040
Nice-Pak International Ltd PKO 00503070
Nichirei Corporation CPO 00006,6950
Nissin Foods Holdings Co., Ltd CPO 000002
NOBA B.V. CPO 0096195100
Nölken Hygiene Products GmbH PKO 0251604500
Nordex Holding A/S CPO 002,840000
NOVAMEX SA PKO 002445370
NOVOZYMES LATIN AMERICA LTDA. CPO 00018120
Nukamel B.V. CPO 0005005000
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA CPO 0018056250
NUTPOR - PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES UNIPESSOAL, LDA PKO 00208250
Nutreco International BV CPO 0020,00017,74216,7010
Nutreco International BV ISCPO 0003,13200
Nutriswiss AG CPO 0011000
Nutriswiss AG ISCPO 0001800
Oleo-fats, Incorporated CPO 003,000000
Oleon N.V. CPO 0034,20040,9294,4800
Optima Srl CPO 0003503500
ORAPI SA PKO 0002500
Orchard International Inc. ISPKE 000500
Oriflame Cosmetics CPO 002,500000
Oriflame Cosmetics PKO 001,578000
Orkla Care AB CPO 00292300
Orkla Care AB PKO 003434900
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab CPO 0075000
Orkla Confectionary & Snacks Finland Ab PKO 00200000
Orkla Foods Romania SA CPO 0001,7273,8381,700
Oy Karl Fazer Ab CPO 002,4922,2502,3000
Oy Karl Fazer Ab ISCPO 0015050650
Packaging Imolese S.p.A. PKO 000004
Panella Frischgebäck AG ISPKO 000100
PASA FABRICACIÓN S.L.U. CPO 003,4752,79800
Paul Voormann GmbH ISCPO 00020250
PEAKHOUSE FOODS CPO 00252500
Peanut Butter & Co., Inc. CPO 00043620
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd CPO 00251000
Peerless Holdings Pty Ltd PKO 00251000
PELLEGRINI SRL CPO 001015105
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY CPO 002202342670
PERRIGO COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PKO 0024321410
Persan, S.A. CPO 0080000
Persan, S.A. PKO 0050847700
POLA ORBIS HOLDINGS INC. PKO 00001,1000
Procter & Gamble CPO 004,124000
PRODUCTOS DE COSMÉTICA E HIGIENE, SL ISCPO 00010100
PROMOL Industria de Velas, SA CPO 0038105370
PROQUIMIA, S.A. PKO 0004910
PT Bali Soap CPO 0000450
PT KARYAINDAH ALAM SEJAHTERA PKO 00007,6710
Puratos NV CPO 001,0001,1001,1000
Puratos NV PKO 002525500
Quadra Chemicals CPO 00238000
Quaker Chemical Corporation CPO 008,9239,3928,0320
Quality Food Group S.p.A. CPO 0057000
R. Twining and Company Limited CPO 00013300
R. Twining and Company Limited ISCPO 020112000
R. Twining and Company Limited ISPKO 013740000
R. Twining and Company Limited PKO 000100
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. CPO 0017414000
Raisio Nutrition Ltd. ISPKO 00172300
Ravi Foods Pvt Ltd CPO 0002500
Rema 1000 Denmark A/S CPO 0062905660
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells CPO 004590
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells ISPKO 003000
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells PKO 008027313660
REWE Group on behalf of REWE-Zentral-Aktiengesells ISPKE 000020
RICH PRODUCTS (SUZHOU) LTD PKO 0010005
Rich Products Korea Co., Ltd PKO 004951230
Robin Food B.V. CPO 001000
Rockline Industries Limited CPO 0050000
Rockline Industries Limited PKO 0050000
Rockline Industries, Inc. CPO 004649540
Rockline Industries, Inc. PKO 004649760
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU CPO 003915290
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU ISCPO 000010
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU ISPKO 0095760
ROVAL COSMÉTICA SAU PKO 0096141790
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V CPO 006,9401,716570
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V ISPKO 0015000
Royal Ahold Delhaize N.V PKO 00254238200
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. CPO 003,94714,92011,2290
Royal FrieslandCampina N.V. PKO 005,37112,33611,1870
Royal Smilde CPO 006,0255,8035,5000
Royal Smilde PKO 00756010
RS Clare & Co Ltd CPO 00000464
S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD CPO 000131
S&B GARLIC FOODS CO.,LTD PKO 000010
s.a. Aigremont n.v. CPO 002,7202,3402,3470
Safeway, Inc. CPO 00002450
Safeway, Inc. PKO 000040
Sager Food Products Inc. CPO 01119413000
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) CPO 005980
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) ISCPO 07021150
Sainsbury's Supermarket Ltd (J Sainsbury PLC) PKO 001010
Salveco PKO 001000
Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd. CPO 0025000
Saraya Co Ltd CPO 0080005001,000
Saraya Co Ltd ISCPO 0001,00000
Saraya Co Ltd ISPKO 007504637290
Saraya Co Ltd PKO 003001,8003,0000
satter enterprise co., ltd. CPO 000600
SC Johnson and Son, Inc CPO 01,9001002,0002,0000
SC Johnson and Son, Inc PKO 0001,9001,9000
SCAMARK SA PKO 000513010
Schmees GmbH PKO 006000
Schreiber Foods, Inc. CPO 003,00080000
Schreiber Foods, Inc. ISCPO 002,218000
Schwan-Stabilo Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 0030000
Seiyu GK CPO 00653000
Seiyu GK PKO 0030000
Semper AB CPO 08316516200
SEPPIC SA CPO 002530200
SEPPIC SA PKO 006570900
SEURODIS, S.L.U. CPO 00035900
Seventh Generation, Inc PKO 0003,48000
SFC Global Supply Chain, Inc. CPO 001,76196000
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd CPO 001751501500
Shanghai AB Food & Beverages Ltd PKO 001001001000
Shearers Foods LLC ISCPO 0078478400
Shell International Eastern Trading Company CPO 00133,002177,922247,419138,822
Shell International Eastern Trading Company PKO 02622,7663,53410,9080
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. CPO 00506,7846,2640
Shiseido Co.,Ltd. PKO 00253,0173,4710
SIA Società Italiana Alimenti SpA CPO 0050501000
SIPA Spa ISCPO 0005000
Sisterna BV ISPKO 002525250
S-L Snacks National, LLC CPO 0002700
Sligro Food Group B.V. ISCPO 0001,6031,6031,603
Sobeys National Merchandising Group CPO 062141128910
Sobeys National Merchandising Group ISCPO 003000
Sobeys National Merchandising Group PKO 0010900
SODEXO CPO 0731047700
SODIPRO SAS CPO 029000
SOFIVO SAS CPO 009,1009,00010,0000
SOK Corporation CPO 00201160
SOK Corporation PKE 004029320
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. CPO 0002,3222,197350
SOLAE EUROPE. S.A. PKO 000191740
Solo Pak Pty Ltd ISCPO 000010
Southern Oil (Pty) Ltd CPO 001442165100
SPAAS KAARSEN NV CPO 01,02398604990
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc CPO 002010
SPAR Osterreichische Warenhandels - Aktiengesellsc PKO 001000
ST HUBERT CPO 007176686760
ST HUBERT PKO 001,6161,5581,5760
Standard Brands (Trading) Ireland Limited CPO 1,0341,4251,3161,4071,4200
Starbucks Corporation CPO 01,4836022400
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. CPO 0010000
State Fair Mini Donuts Inc. ISCPO 0001200
STEARINERIE DUBOIS & FILS PKO 0003,48600
Stephenson Group Ltd ISPKO 00050500
Sun Valley Foods Limited CPO 001000
Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. CPO 000020
Sunny Crunch Foods LTD. PKO 000030
Symingtons Ltd CPO 0025000
Symingtons Ltd PKO 0025000
Szaidel Cosmetic GmbH ISPKO 000030
Taiyo Yushi Corp. CPO 000111
Takanashi Milk Products Co.,Ltd CPO 003300
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION CPO 001000
TAMANOHADA SOAP CORPORATION PKO 001000
Target Corporation CPO 00291,0135300
Target Corporation ISCPO 000542680
Target Corporation ISPKO 0001021760
Target Corporation PKE 0013122600
Target Corporation PKO 00174043110
Tesco Stores Ltd CPO 009,2361,2089,0380
Tesco Stores Ltd ISCPO 00076360
Tesco Stores Ltd PKE 0000100
Tesco Stores Ltd PKO 00752857630
The Bama Companies CPO 0250000
The Belgian Chocolate Group N.V. ISCPO 0005000
The Body Shop CPO 0001,27100
The Body Shop PKO 0001,66100
The Co-operative Group CPO 00633810
The Co-operative Group ISCPO 000200
The Co-operative Group PKO 002568600
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. ISCPO 00003420
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. ISPKO 00006650
The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. PKO 002,4132,4037040
The Fathers Table CPO 00787900
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc CPO 0030129400
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc PKO 00725100
The Hershey Company ISCPO 0000260
The Hershey Company ISPKO 0000270
The J.M. Smucker Company CPO 0866125000
The Netherlands Feed Industry Association (NEVEDI) CPO 001,2271,9182,8340
The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd CPO 005000
The Nisshin OilliO Group Ltd ISCPO 000900
Thomas Mawer ltd CPO 00002640
Thurn Produkte GmbH (Deregistered) PKO 00159000
Tim Hortons Inc. CPO 008,7178,21000
Tinti GmbH & Co. KG PKO 001330
TOSHIN KAGAKU CO., LTD. PKO 000100
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. CPO 0040,02340,378530
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. PKO 001,83630410
Tsukishima Foods Industry Co., Ltd. CPO 001230
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG CPO 005000
Tunap Cosmetics GmbH & Co. KG PKO 001900
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG CPO 00030240
TUNAP GmbH & Co. KG PKO 000110
Twincraft Skincare CPO 0000100
Twincraft Skincare ISCPO 0000200
Twincraft Skincare PKO 0001500
UNIGEL SRL ISCPO 0020020000
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISCPO 005,2325,94232,4380
Unilever Asia Private Limited - Buyer ISPKO 004164158,8200
United Biscuits CPO 002,015000
United Biscuits PKO 0010000
Van Wijk & Olthuis BV CPO 00013900
Vandemoortele NV CPO 0039,00039,00030,0000
Vandemoortele NV PKO 007507507500
VANDEPUTTE HOLDING S.A. PKO 00801252640
Vi-Jon, Inc. CPO 0072568000
Vi-Jon, Inc. PKO 002,8693,975200
VIOKOX SA CPO 00110110
VIOKOX SA PKO 00302600
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd CPO 0070000
Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd ISCPO 00030500
Waitrose Ltd CPO 008511510
Waitrose Ltd ISCPO 00934440
Waitrose Ltd ISPKO 0000120
Waitrose Ltd PKO 0047912500
Waitrose Ltd ISPKE 0052000
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc CPO 19528627,86036,81716,3420
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc ISCPO 00176764390
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc PKO 001,1361,1663,0640
Weckerle Cosmetics Eislingen GmbH CPO 000010
Weleda AG ISPKO 0052000
Weleda AG ISPKE 0052000
Wells Enterprises, Inc. CPO 004,525000
Wendy's International, LLC CPO 0046816300
Werner & Mertz GmbH CPO 0045524015
Werner & Mertz GmbH PKO 003,8504,0964,5070
Wessanen Nederland Holding BV CPO 006666680
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. CPO 0118,15815,34700
Weston Foods (Canada) Inc. PKO 012,3672,97800
Wilkinson Hardware Stores Ltd CPO 0195871000
Wilko Retail Limited CPO 00009770
Wilko Retail Limited PKO 001230
Windstar Medical GmbH CPO 0020000
Winterbotham Darby /FTQA ISCPO 000200
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC CPO 00401930
WM Morrison Supermarkets PLC PKO 005484504830
Woolworths (Proprietary) Limited CPO 0002,0001,0000
Woolworths Limited CPO 0001,4279550
Woolworths Limited PKO 000150
Woolworths Proprietary Limited CPO 01,0960000
Yi Fong Chemical Factory Ltd CPO 0000200
Ysco NV CPO 007500
YuhoNiitaka Co.,Ltd. PKO 007770
YUM! China Holding, Inc. CPO 0059,621123,082103,92722,336
* This table lists the claimed RSPO credits (excluding GreenPalm certificates)

How do members use RSPO PalmTrace?

Registration

All members who want to get certified, and buyers of RSPO Credits need to register in RSPO PalmTrace. Registration needs to be done using the name of the parent company that is an RSPO member or its subsidiaries.

Traders and distributors also need to register in RSPO PalmTrace before applying for a license.

Members who want to trade RSPO Credits under the Book and Claim supply chain model, additionally need to fill in the set-up form for credit sellers or buyers.

License

For members who are certified, after the successful audit, the certification body uploads the audit report to RSPO PalmTrace and requests a license for the member, which needs to be approved by the RSPO Secretariat. The validity period of the license is one year. Both the member and the auditor will receive a yearly reminder for the next audit.

Traders and distributors who are exempted from certification can find more information about how to request a license in the Traders and Distributor License Guidance. Application for a traders or distributors license has to be repeated annually.

Traceability System

The certified volume of mills and independent smallholder groups is the starting point for all sales under the four supply chain models. Certified members between the mill and the refineries who make use of the supply chain models need to register their sales and processing activities.

RSPO PalmTrace keeps track of the volumes, so they can only be sold once – either as physical or as RSPO Credits.

This simplified supply chain for CSPO and CSPK shows the different options for RSPO members.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 1.jpg palm-trace/PalmTrace 2.jpg

Which products are traced in RSPO PalmTrace?

Mills, traders, crushers, and refiners who use the supply chain model IP, SG or MB do not only register their sales, but also their processing activities. Conversions from crude oil into refined oil, and (double) fractions are done in the system. The available products in RSPO PalmTrace are shown in the product tree below. Whenever a member produces a derivative outside of this product tree, the traceability in RSPO PalmTrace ends and the volume needs to be traced. Upon tracing, a Tracing document is created as proof that the volume has gone through RSPO PalmTrace. This PDF contains traceability information such as the mills associated to the supply chain, and this information can be shared with clients.

palm-trace/PalmTrace 3.jpg

For the Book and Claim supply chain model, 6 different types of RSPO Credits are available:

Credits sold by mills Credits sold by crushers Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
CSPO CSPKO & CSPKE IS-CSPO, IS-CSPKO, IS-CSPKE

For credits traded on the market, information about the counterparty of the trade will be made available once the match is made. Buyers of RSPO Credits will also have access to information about the mill(s) / independent smallholder(s) where the credits originated from.

Fees

For certified oil palm products, a volume-based RSPO administration fee applies. This fee is invoiced once in the supply chain – for physical shipments to the first buyer from the mill and for RSPO credits to the credit buyer – and is partly for the RSPO and partly for UTZ’s traceability services. RSPO PalmTrace facilitates the invoicing of the RSPO administration fee.

Please find below an overview of the applicable fees.

PHYSICAL SALES

Invoiced to the first buyer from the mill (Shipping Announcements)
CSPO USD 1.40 / MT
CSPK USD 0.63 / MT

RSPO CREDITS

Invoiced to the credit buyer. RSPO Credits sold by mills:
CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by crushers:
CSPKO No fee
CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
RSPO Credits sold by independent smallholders (IS)
IS-CSPO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKO USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit
IS-CSPKE USD 1.40 / RSPO Credit

System requirements & Inquiries

System Requirements

You will reach an optimal functioning of RSPO PalmTrace with the usage of the following applications:

  • Internet Explorer (for Windows) 6.5 - 8
  • Mozilla Firefox (for Windows) 4.x

Supported screen resolutions:

  • 1024 x 768 for smallholders
  • 1280 x 1024 for others

UTZ will, at all times, support browser versions which comprise at least ninety percent (90%) of the total browser usage in the marketplace.

Inquiries

For all inquiries regarding the use of RSPO PalmTrace, please contact our RSPO PalmTrace support team. You can reach us via

Phone: +31 20 820 8968

Email: palmoil.support@utz.org

Live Chat on palmtrace.rspo.org

Abbreviations

CSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
CSPK Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel
CSPKO Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil
CSPKE Certified Sustainable Palm Kernel Expeller
IS Independent Smallholders
IP Identity Preserved
SG Segregated
MB Mass Balance
BC Book and Claim